Crofton Invitational
BOYS
1. Norfolk Catholic - 28
2. South Sioux City - 39
3. Hartington-Newcastle - 67
4. Wayne - 81
5. Osmond - 88
6. Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur - 93
7. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge - 102
8. Crofton - 140
9. Homer - 160
10. Randolph - 198
11. Boyd County - 210
12. Niobrara/Verdigre - 218
1. Carson Noecker, Hartington-Newcastle - 15:33
2. Mesuidi Ejerso, South Sioux City - 17:05
3. Grant Lander, Homer - 17:31
4. Jesus Zavala, Wayne - 18:00
5. Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic - 18:05
6. Addison Smith, Bloomfield/Wausa - 18:06
7. Trey Foecking, Norfolk Catholic - 18:07
8. Ivan Morelos, South Sioux City - 18:10
9. Dalton Brunsing, Norfolk Catholic - 18:17
10. Alec Foecking, Norfolk Catholic - 18:44
=================================
GIRLS
1. Wayne - 27
2. South Sioux City - 43
3. Crofton - 48
4. Bloomfield/Wausa - 61
5. Hartington-Newcastle - 64
6. Homer - 71
7. Niobrara/Verdigre - 116
1. Jordyn Arens, Crofton - 20:03
2. Darla Nelson, Bloomfield/Wausa - 21:24
3. Jessica Opfer, Hartington-Newcastle - 21:47
4. Kyla Krusemark, Wayne - 22:01
5. Jala Krusemark, Wayne - 22:34
6. Laura Hasemann, Wayne - 22:57
7. Brooklyn Heineman, South Sioux City - 23:07
8. Lorena Valdivia, South Sioux City - 23:09
9. C.C. Kann, Norfolk Catholic - 23:19
10. Ali Albrecht, Homer - 23:28
BOYS
1. Norfolk Catholic - 28
2. South Sioux City - 39
3. Hartington-Newcastle - 67
4. Wayne - 81
5. Osmond - 88
6. Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur - 93
7. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge - 102
8. Crofton - 140
9. Homer - 160
10. Randolph - 198
11. Boyd County - 210
12. Niobrara/Verdigre - 218
1. Carson Noecker, Hartington-Newcastle - 15:33
2. Mesuidi Ejerso, South Sioux City - 17:05
3. Grant Lander, Homer - 17:31
4. Jesus Zavala, Wayne - 18:00
5. Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic - 18:05
6. Addison Smith, Bloomfield/Wausa - 18:06
7. Trey Foecking, Norfolk Catholic - 18:07
8. Ivan Morelos, South Sioux City - 18:10
9. Dalton Brunsing, Norfolk Catholic - 18:17
10. Alec Foecking, Norfolk Catholic - 18:44
=================================
GIRLS
1. Wayne - 27
2. South Sioux City - 43
3. Crofton - 48
4. Bloomfield/Wausa - 61
5. Hartington-Newcastle - 64
6. Homer - 71
7. Niobrara/Verdigre - 116
1. Jordyn Arens, Crofton - 20:03
2. Darla Nelson, Bloomfield/Wausa - 21:24
3. Jessica Opfer, Hartington-Newcastle - 21:47
4. Kyla Krusemark, Wayne - 22:01
5. Jala Krusemark, Wayne - 22:34
6. Laura Hasemann, Wayne - 22:57
7. Brooklyn Heineman, South Sioux City - 23:07
8. Lorena Valdivia, South Sioux City - 23:09
9. C.C. Kann, Norfolk Catholic - 23:19
10. Ali Albrecht, Homer - 23:28