Norris Invitational
BOYS
1. Elkhorn North - 26
2. Norris - 33
3. Lincoln High - 60
4. Elkhorn - 60
5. Lincoln Northeast - 67
6. Crete - 136
7. Waverly - 151
8. Tri County - 151
9. Syracuse - 162
10. Beatrice - 168
1. Daniel Romary, Lincoln Northeast - 17:13
2. Michael Grigsby, Elkhorn North - 18:31
3. Jack Sinnott, Elkhorn North - 18:34
4. Tanner Cooper, Norris - 18:37
5. Deshawn Burks, Lincoln High - 18:38
6. Ethan Walters, Elkhorn - 18:39
7. Zach Pittman, Norris - 18:40
8. Sean Dart, Lincoln Northeast - 18:43
9. Eli Van Brocklin, Norris - 18:50
10. Ryker Pithan, Elkhorn North - 18:59
====================================
GIRLS
1. Norris - 16
2. Elkhorn North - 32
3. Beatrice - 74
4. Elkhorn - 86
5. Waverly - 88
6. Lincoln High - 118
7. Crete - 122
8. Lincoln Northeast - 131
9. Tri County - 131
1. Ellie Thomas, Norris - 21:01
2. Kennedy Bartee, Lincoln High - 21:10
3. Kendall Zavala, Norris - 21:13
4. Laci Havlat, Norris - 21:20
5. Taylor Grasz, Elkhorn - 21:34
6. Britt Prince, Elkhorn North - 21:49
7. Ella Ford, Elkhorn North - 22:07
8. Sophie Talero, Norris - 22:28
9. Corinne Mead, Elkhorn North - 22:34
10. Sydney Stodden, Elkhorn North - 22:56
BOYS
1. Elkhorn North - 26
2. Norris - 33
3. Lincoln High - 60
4. Elkhorn - 60
5. Lincoln Northeast - 67
6. Crete - 136
7. Waverly - 151
8. Tri County - 151
9. Syracuse - 162
10. Beatrice - 168
1. Daniel Romary, Lincoln Northeast - 17:13
2. Michael Grigsby, Elkhorn North - 18:31
3. Jack Sinnott, Elkhorn North - 18:34
4. Tanner Cooper, Norris - 18:37
5. Deshawn Burks, Lincoln High - 18:38
6. Ethan Walters, Elkhorn - 18:39
7. Zach Pittman, Norris - 18:40
8. Sean Dart, Lincoln Northeast - 18:43
9. Eli Van Brocklin, Norris - 18:50
10. Ryker Pithan, Elkhorn North - 18:59
====================================
GIRLS
1. Norris - 16
2. Elkhorn North - 32
3. Beatrice - 74
4. Elkhorn - 86
5. Waverly - 88
6. Lincoln High - 118
7. Crete - 122
8. Lincoln Northeast - 131
9. Tri County - 131
1. Ellie Thomas, Norris - 21:01
2. Kennedy Bartee, Lincoln High - 21:10
3. Kendall Zavala, Norris - 21:13
4. Laci Havlat, Norris - 21:20
5. Taylor Grasz, Elkhorn - 21:34
6. Britt Prince, Elkhorn North - 21:49
7. Ella Ford, Elkhorn North - 22:07
8. Sophie Talero, Norris - 22:28
9. Corinne Mead, Elkhorn North - 22:34
10. Sydney Stodden, Elkhorn North - 22:56