UNK Invitational
CLASS A
BOYS
1. Fremont - 62
2. Millard West - 93
3. Grand Island - 124
4. Papillion-LaVista South - 151
5. Lincoln East - 153
6. Gretna - 184
7. Omaha Creighton Prep - 202
8. North Platte - 231
9. Omaha Burke - 266
10. Elkhorn South - 268
11. Papillion-LaVista - 274
12. Omaha Central - 301
13. Columbus - 335
14. Millard North - 358
15. Kearney - 370
16. Omaha Westside - 378
17. Elkhorn - 513
18. Omaha North - 561
19. Bellevue East - 615
1. Adam Murphy, Millard West - 16:21
2. Dillon McNeill, PLVS - 16:46
3. Zach VanBrocklin, Norris - 16:48
4. Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East - 16:50
5. Evan Caudy, North Platte - 16:50
6. Owen Wagner, Fremont - 16:53
7. Kellen McLaughlin, Gretna - 16:56
8. Juan Garcia, Grand Island - 16:57
9. Carter Waters, Fremont - 17:02
10. Derek Madden, Elkhorn South - 17:06
11. Jacob Kosmicki, Grand Island - 17:11
12. Eder Garcia, Grand Island - 17:24
13. Eric Seger-Pera, Omaha Central - 17:26
14. Joe McFarland, Columbus - 17:30
15. Aaron Ladd, Fremont - 17:31
=============================
GIRLS
1. Fremont - 48
2. Lincoln East - 51
3. Papillion-LaVista South - 85
4. Elkhorn South - 156
5. Kearney - 169
6. Millard West - 208
7. Omaha Marian - 216
8. Millard North - 218
9. Elkhorn - 249
10. Omaha Central - 277
11. Gretna - 288
12. North Platte - 347
13. Grand Island - 351
14. Papillion-LaVista - 359
15. Omaha Westside - 422
16. Columbus - 465
17. Omaha North - 476
18. Bellevue East - 510
1. Berlyn Schutz, Lincoln East - 19:11
2. Olivia Rosenthal, PLVS - 19:37
3. Kaylie Crews, PLVS - 19:42
4. Jenna Muma, Lincoln East - 19:48
5. Elli Dahl, Fremont - 19:55
6. Allison Louthan, Millard North - 19:55
7. Emily Nau, Fremont - 20:21
8. Myia Johnson, Fremont - 20:26
9. Lauren Anderson, Omaha Central - 20:27
10. Isabelle Hartnett, Millard West - 20:27
11. Lucy Dillon, Fremont - 20:36
12. Mohussin Abakar, Omaha Central - 20:37
13. Izzy Apel, Lincoln East - 20:39
14. Taylor Searcey, Lincoln East - 20:42
15. Grace Bonsall, Kearney - 20:46
CLASS A
BOYS
1. Fremont - 62
2. Millard West - 93
3. Grand Island - 124
4. Papillion-LaVista South - 151
5. Lincoln East - 153
6. Gretna - 184
7. Omaha Creighton Prep - 202
8. North Platte - 231
9. Omaha Burke - 266
10. Elkhorn South - 268
11. Papillion-LaVista - 274
12. Omaha Central - 301
13. Columbus - 335
14. Millard North - 358
15. Kearney - 370
16. Omaha Westside - 378
17. Elkhorn - 513
18. Omaha North - 561
19. Bellevue East - 615
1. Adam Murphy, Millard West - 16:21
2. Dillon McNeill, PLVS - 16:46
3. Zach VanBrocklin, Norris - 16:48
4. Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East - 16:50
5. Evan Caudy, North Platte - 16:50
6. Owen Wagner, Fremont - 16:53
7. Kellen McLaughlin, Gretna - 16:56
8. Juan Garcia, Grand Island - 16:57
9. Carter Waters, Fremont - 17:02
10. Derek Madden, Elkhorn South - 17:06
11. Jacob Kosmicki, Grand Island - 17:11
12. Eder Garcia, Grand Island - 17:24
13. Eric Seger-Pera, Omaha Central - 17:26
14. Joe McFarland, Columbus - 17:30
15. Aaron Ladd, Fremont - 17:31
=============================
GIRLS
1. Fremont - 48
2. Lincoln East - 51
3. Papillion-LaVista South - 85
4. Elkhorn South - 156
5. Kearney - 169
6. Millard West - 208
7. Omaha Marian - 216
8. Millard North - 218
9. Elkhorn - 249
10. Omaha Central - 277
11. Gretna - 288
12. North Platte - 347
13. Grand Island - 351
14. Papillion-LaVista - 359
15. Omaha Westside - 422
16. Columbus - 465
17. Omaha North - 476
18. Bellevue East - 510
1. Berlyn Schutz, Lincoln East - 19:11
2. Olivia Rosenthal, PLVS - 19:37
3. Kaylie Crews, PLVS - 19:42
4. Jenna Muma, Lincoln East - 19:48
5. Elli Dahl, Fremont - 19:55
6. Allison Louthan, Millard North - 19:55
7. Emily Nau, Fremont - 20:21
8. Myia Johnson, Fremont - 20:26
9. Lauren Anderson, Omaha Central - 20:27
10. Isabelle Hartnett, Millard West - 20:27
11. Lucy Dillon, Fremont - 20:36
12. Mohussin Abakar, Omaha Central - 20:37
13. Izzy Apel, Lincoln East - 20:39
14. Taylor Searcey, Lincoln East - 20:42
15. Grace Bonsall, Kearney - 20:46