The UNK Invite is arguably the largest meet of the year and in essence serves as a preview of the state meet which will occur in the next few weeks. Results below
CLASS A
Link: Full Results
BOYS
1. Fremont - 61
2. Papillion-LaVista South - 77
3. Millard West - 96
4. Lincoln East - 106
5. Grand Island - 181
6. Millard South - 184
7. North Platte - 196
8. Gretna - 215
9. Millard North - 227
10. Kearney - 259
11. Elkhorn South - 259
12. Papillion-LaVista - 316
13. Bellevue East - 390
14. Omaha Westview - 429
15. Omaha Westside - 438
16. Omaha North - 477
17. Omaha Buena Vista - 542
18. Omaha Bryan - 554
1. Juan Gonzalez, Fremont - 15:38
2. Jack Witte, Millard West - 15:53
3. Dalton Heller, Millard South - 15:57
4. Wes Pleskac, Fremont - 16:08
5. Porter Bickley, Millard West - 16:31
6. Dylan Lender, Millard South - 16:33
7. Kaden Boltz, Grand Island - 16:34
8. Gavin Luthi, Gretna - 16:41
9. John Fiedler, Papillion-LaVista South - 16:45
10. Ben Schlegelmilch, Lincoln East - 16:49
11. Hudson Davy, Lincoln East - 16:51
12. Noah Miller, Fremont - 16:51
13. Xavier Mallow, Papillion-LaVista South - 16:55
14. Caden Miser, Papillion-LaVista South - 16:57
15. Caleb Ruch, Lincoln East - 16:58
=================================
Link: Full Results
GIRLS
1. Lincoln East - 47
2. Millard West - 63
3. Kearney - 123
4. Papillion-LaVista - 152
5. Papillion-LaVista South - 155
6. Elkhorn South - 165
7. Millard South - 216
8. Fremont - 221
9. Grand Island - 248
10. Millard North - 248
11. Omaha Marian - 260
12. Gretna - 268
13. North Platte - 328
14. Omaha Westview - 416
15. Omaha Bryan - 507
16. Omaha Buena Vista - 518
1. Mia Murray, Lincoln East - 18:36
2. Kaitlyn Swartz, Papillion-LaVista South - 19:00
3. Abigail Burger, Kearney - 19:19
4. Kate Ebmeier, Millard West - 19:26
5. Lindee Henning, Ogallala 19:31
6. Kara Muller, Bellevue West - 19:39
7. Peyton Svehla, Lincoln East - 19:50
8. Gracie Suppes, Papillion-LaVista - 19:55
9. Libby Frazer, Millard West - 20:06
10. Chloe Hemmer, Fremont - 20:07
11. Abbigail Durow, Millard South - 20:08
12. Lindsay Neill, Elkhorn South - 20:09
13. Sadie Yager, Lincoln East - 20:11
14. Grace Volzke, Elkhorn South - 20:12
15. Olivia McKlem, Millard West - 20:21
CLASS A
Link: Full Results
BOYS
1. Fremont - 61
2. Papillion-LaVista South - 77
3. Millard West - 96
4. Lincoln East - 106
5. Grand Island - 181
6. Millard South - 184
7. North Platte - 196
8. Gretna - 215
9. Millard North - 227
10. Kearney - 259
11. Elkhorn South - 259
12. Papillion-LaVista - 316
13. Bellevue East - 390
14. Omaha Westview - 429
15. Omaha Westside - 438
16. Omaha North - 477
17. Omaha Buena Vista - 542
18. Omaha Bryan - 554
1. Juan Gonzalez, Fremont - 15:38
2. Jack Witte, Millard West - 15:53
3. Dalton Heller, Millard South - 15:57
4. Wes Pleskac, Fremont - 16:08
5. Porter Bickley, Millard West - 16:31
6. Dylan Lender, Millard South - 16:33
7. Kaden Boltz, Grand Island - 16:34
8. Gavin Luthi, Gretna - 16:41
9. John Fiedler, Papillion-LaVista South - 16:45
10. Ben Schlegelmilch, Lincoln East - 16:49
11. Hudson Davy, Lincoln East - 16:51
12. Noah Miller, Fremont - 16:51
13. Xavier Mallow, Papillion-LaVista South - 16:55
14. Caden Miser, Papillion-LaVista South - 16:57
15. Caleb Ruch, Lincoln East - 16:58
=================================
Link: Full Results
GIRLS
1. Lincoln East - 47
2. Millard West - 63
3. Kearney - 123
4. Papillion-LaVista - 152
5. Papillion-LaVista South - 155
6. Elkhorn South - 165
7. Millard South - 216
8. Fremont - 221
9. Grand Island - 248
10. Millard North - 248
11. Omaha Marian - 260
12. Gretna - 268
13. North Platte - 328
14. Omaha Westview - 416
15. Omaha Bryan - 507
16. Omaha Buena Vista - 518
1. Mia Murray, Lincoln East - 18:36
2. Kaitlyn Swartz, Papillion-LaVista South - 19:00
3. Abigail Burger, Kearney - 19:19
4. Kate Ebmeier, Millard West - 19:26
5. Lindee Henning, Ogallala 19:31
6. Kara Muller, Bellevue West - 19:39
7. Peyton Svehla, Lincoln East - 19:50
8. Gracie Suppes, Papillion-LaVista - 19:55
9. Libby Frazer, Millard West - 20:06
10. Chloe Hemmer, Fremont - 20:07
11. Abbigail Durow, Millard South - 20:08
12. Lindsay Neill, Elkhorn South - 20:09
13. Sadie Yager, Lincoln East - 20:11
14. Grace Volzke, Elkhorn South - 20:12
15. Olivia McKlem, Millard West - 20:21