Norfolk Track Classic
Link: https://live.athletic.net/meets/34891
BOYS
100
1. Brody Krusemark, Pender - 10.68
200
1. Mitchell Hupp, Stanton - 21.85
400
1. Preston Rose, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge - 50.73
800
1. Brenden Bolling, Pierce - 1:59.83
1,600
1. Isaac Ochoa, Norfolk - 4:20.68
3,200
1. Isaac Ochoa, Norfolk - 9:37.75
110 HH
1. Pryor Mathews, O'Neill - 15.02
300 IH
1. Drew Morrow, O'Neill - 41.19
4x100
1. West Holt - 43.54
4x400
1. West Holt - 3:27.66
4x800
1. Ponca - 8:29.55
Shot Put
1. Trent Uhlir, Battle Creek - 55' 9"
Discus
1. Carter Nelson, Ainsworth - 177' 2"
High Jump
1. Isaac Cronin, Valentine - 6' 4"
Pole Vault
1. Carter Nelson, Ainsworth - 14' 2"
Long Jump
1. Rowdy Bauer, Norfolk - 23' 10"
Triple Jump
1. Treven Weddle, West Point-Beemer - 43' 7.75"
=========================
GIRLS
100
1. Aubrey Barnes, Norfolk Catholic - 12.75
200
1. Anisten Wortmann, Hartington Cedar Catholic - 25.88
400
1. Jordan Metzler, Wakefield - 59.32
800
1. Delani Runnels, Niobrara/Verdigre - 2:26.48
1,600
1. Delani Runnels, Niobrara/Verdigre - 5:23.11
3,200
1. Katherine Kerrigan, Ainsworth - 12:22.65
100 HH
1. Eva Hartzell, Norfolk Catholic - 15.09
300 LH
1. Mia Hunke, West Point-Beemer - 47.26
4x100
1. West Holt - 50.66
4x400
1. West Holt - 4:12.00
4x800
1. Hartington Cedar Catholic - 9:58.24
Shot Put
1. Aubrey Russell, Norfolk - 40' 9"
Discus
1. Aubrey Russell, Norfolk - 132' 4"
High Jump
1. Katelyn Kratz, West Holt - 5' 4"
Pole Vault
1. Leann Miller, Norfolk - 10' 0"
Long Jump
1. Aubrey Barnes, Norfolk Catholic - 17' 11"
Triple Jump
1. Maizie Stoklasa, Clarkson/Leigh - 37' 3"
Link: https://live.athletic.net/meets/34891
BOYS
100
1. Brody Krusemark, Pender - 10.68
200
1. Mitchell Hupp, Stanton - 21.85
400
1. Preston Rose, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge - 50.73
800
1. Brenden Bolling, Pierce - 1:59.83
1,600
1. Isaac Ochoa, Norfolk - 4:20.68
3,200
1. Isaac Ochoa, Norfolk - 9:37.75
110 HH
1. Pryor Mathews, O'Neill - 15.02
300 IH
1. Drew Morrow, O'Neill - 41.19
4x100
1. West Holt - 43.54
4x400
1. West Holt - 3:27.66
4x800
1. Ponca - 8:29.55
Shot Put
1. Trent Uhlir, Battle Creek - 55' 9"
Discus
1. Carter Nelson, Ainsworth - 177' 2"
High Jump
1. Isaac Cronin, Valentine - 6' 4"
Pole Vault
1. Carter Nelson, Ainsworth - 14' 2"
Long Jump
1. Rowdy Bauer, Norfolk - 23' 10"
Triple Jump
1. Treven Weddle, West Point-Beemer - 43' 7.75"
=========================
GIRLS
100
1. Aubrey Barnes, Norfolk Catholic - 12.75
200
1. Anisten Wortmann, Hartington Cedar Catholic - 25.88
400
1. Jordan Metzler, Wakefield - 59.32
800
1. Delani Runnels, Niobrara/Verdigre - 2:26.48
1,600
1. Delani Runnels, Niobrara/Verdigre - 5:23.11
3,200
1. Katherine Kerrigan, Ainsworth - 12:22.65
100 HH
1. Eva Hartzell, Norfolk Catholic - 15.09
300 LH
1. Mia Hunke, West Point-Beemer - 47.26
4x100
1. West Holt - 50.66
4x400
1. West Holt - 4:12.00
4x800
1. Hartington Cedar Catholic - 9:58.24
Shot Put
1. Aubrey Russell, Norfolk - 40' 9"
Discus
1. Aubrey Russell, Norfolk - 132' 4"
High Jump
1. Katelyn Kratz, West Holt - 5' 4"
Pole Vault
1. Leann Miller, Norfolk - 10' 0"
Long Jump
1. Aubrey Barnes, Norfolk Catholic - 17' 11"
Triple Jump
1. Maizie Stoklasa, Clarkson/Leigh - 37' 3"