Douglas County West Invite
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/550100
BOYS
1. Douglas County West - 83
2. Arlington - 74
3. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 70
4. Fort Calhoun - 66
5. Omaha Concordia - 46
6. Palmyra - 42
7. Syracuse - 39
8. Elmwood-Murdock - 36
9. Boys Town - 26
10. Conestoga - 25
11. Cedar Bluffs - 7
12. Weeping Water - 5
13. Cornerstone Christian - 4
13. Omaha Christian - 4
100
1. Drew Erhart, Palmyra - 11.58
200
1. Preston Johnson, Fort Calhoun - 23.99
400
1. Sam Schwartz, Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 53.60
800
1. Jack Carda, Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 2:01.40
1,600
1. Payton Day, Omaha Concordia - 4:47.02
3,200
1. Nolan May, Arlington - 10:08.39
110 HH
1. Riley Wilson, Elmwood-Murdock - 15.69
300 IH
1. Riley Wilson, Elmwood-Murdock - 42.70
4x100
1. Fort Calhoun - 44.87
4x400
1. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 3:38.04
4x800
1. Arlington - 8:29.45
Shot Put
1. Samuel Clements, Elmwood-Murdock - 51' 2.75"
Discus
1. Gavin Kelch, Syracuse - 154' 0"
High Jump
1. Kolten Nelson, Douglas County West - 5' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Tyler DeMilt, Fort Calhoun - 12' 6"
Long Jump
1. Bryce Larsen, Douglas County West - 21' 8.25"
Triple Jump
1. Bryce Larsen, Douglas County West - 44' 5"
=======================
GIRLS
1. Syracuse - 107.5
2. Douglas County West - 68
3. Conestoga - 57
4. Arlington - 50
5. Cedar Bluffs - 35
5. Elmwood-Murdock - 35
5. Palmyra - 35
8. Cornerstone Christian - 32
9. Boys Town - 26
10. Fort Calhoun - 24.5
11. Omaha Concordia - 21
12. Mead - 12
12. Omaha Brownell-Talbot - 12
12. Omaha Christian - 12
100
1. Kathleen Donovan, Syracuse - 12.97
200
1. Jayden Meyer, Syracuse - 27.05
400
1. Mari Kueck, Omaha Christian - 1:02.90
800
1. Maria Malousek, Douglas County West - 2:32.39
1,600
1. Hailey O'Daniel, Arlington - 5:29.49
3,200
1. Corbett Lanum, Omaha Brownell-Talbot - 12:25.74
100 HH
1. Laney Denniston, Syracuse - 16.07
300 LH
1. Ashlynn Vestal, Syracuse - 48.37
4x100
1. Syracuse - 51.43
4x400
1. Syracuse - 4:16.62
4x800
1. Palmyra - 10:46.45
Shot Put
1. Mattilynn Schroeder, Palmyra - 36' 1"
Discus
1. Ellie Lloyd, Douglas County West - 109' 11"
High Jump
1. Davida Garrett, Conestoga - 5' 0"
Pole Vault
1. Madi Taft, Douglas County West - 9' 0"
Long Jump
1. Cortni Lattin, Boys Town - 16' 11"
Triple Jump
1. Jayden Meyer, Syracuse - 36' 7"
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/550100
BOYS
1. Douglas County West - 83
2. Arlington - 74
3. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 70
4. Fort Calhoun - 66
5. Omaha Concordia - 46
6. Palmyra - 42
7. Syracuse - 39
8. Elmwood-Murdock - 36
9. Boys Town - 26
10. Conestoga - 25
11. Cedar Bluffs - 7
12. Weeping Water - 5
13. Cornerstone Christian - 4
13. Omaha Christian - 4
100
1. Drew Erhart, Palmyra - 11.58
200
1. Preston Johnson, Fort Calhoun - 23.99
400
1. Sam Schwartz, Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 53.60
800
1. Jack Carda, Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 2:01.40
1,600
1. Payton Day, Omaha Concordia - 4:47.02
3,200
1. Nolan May, Arlington - 10:08.39
110 HH
1. Riley Wilson, Elmwood-Murdock - 15.69
300 IH
1. Riley Wilson, Elmwood-Murdock - 42.70
4x100
1. Fort Calhoun - 44.87
4x400
1. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 3:38.04
4x800
1. Arlington - 8:29.45
Shot Put
1. Samuel Clements, Elmwood-Murdock - 51' 2.75"
Discus
1. Gavin Kelch, Syracuse - 154' 0"
High Jump
1. Kolten Nelson, Douglas County West - 5' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Tyler DeMilt, Fort Calhoun - 12' 6"
Long Jump
1. Bryce Larsen, Douglas County West - 21' 8.25"
Triple Jump
1. Bryce Larsen, Douglas County West - 44' 5"
=======================
GIRLS
1. Syracuse - 107.5
2. Douglas County West - 68
3. Conestoga - 57
4. Arlington - 50
5. Cedar Bluffs - 35
5. Elmwood-Murdock - 35
5. Palmyra - 35
8. Cornerstone Christian - 32
9. Boys Town - 26
10. Fort Calhoun - 24.5
11. Omaha Concordia - 21
12. Mead - 12
12. Omaha Brownell-Talbot - 12
12. Omaha Christian - 12
100
1. Kathleen Donovan, Syracuse - 12.97
200
1. Jayden Meyer, Syracuse - 27.05
400
1. Mari Kueck, Omaha Christian - 1:02.90
800
1. Maria Malousek, Douglas County West - 2:32.39
1,600
1. Hailey O'Daniel, Arlington - 5:29.49
3,200
1. Corbett Lanum, Omaha Brownell-Talbot - 12:25.74
100 HH
1. Laney Denniston, Syracuse - 16.07
300 LH
1. Ashlynn Vestal, Syracuse - 48.37
4x100
1. Syracuse - 51.43
4x400
1. Syracuse - 4:16.62
4x800
1. Palmyra - 10:46.45
Shot Put
1. Mattilynn Schroeder, Palmyra - 36' 1"
Discus
1. Ellie Lloyd, Douglas County West - 109' 11"
High Jump
1. Davida Garrett, Conestoga - 5' 0"
Pole Vault
1. Madi Taft, Douglas County West - 9' 0"
Long Jump
1. Cortni Lattin, Boys Town - 16' 11"
Triple Jump
1. Jayden Meyer, Syracuse - 36' 7"