Boone Central Invitational
BOYS
1. Pierce - 37
2. Norfolk Catholic - 43
3. Columbus Scotus - 43
4. Columbus - 46
5. O'Neill - 94
6. Boone Central/Newman Grove - 101
7. Wayne - 113
8. Nebraska Christian - 155
9. Twin River - 187
10. St. Edward - 204
1. Mason Sindelar, Pierce - 15:52
2. Noah Lawrence, Columbus - 16:40
3. Joe McFarland, Columbus - 16:47
4. Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic - 16:53
5. Gavin Geneski, Pierce - 17:00
6. Dalton Brunsing, Norfolk Catholic - 17:06
7. Benjamin Juarez, Columbus Scotus - 17:10
8. Brady Thompson, O'Neill - 17:11
9. Bradley Schindel, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 17:29
10. Chris Efta, Pierce - 17:35
11. Ross Thorson, Columbus Scotus - 17:37
12. Michael Gasper, Columbus Scotus - 17:39
13. Nicolas Schultz, Columbus Scotus - 17:48
14. Brandon Urkoski, Columbus - 17:53
15. Jesus Zavala, Wayne - 18:07
=============================
GIRLS
1. Boone Central/Newman Grove - 27
2. Norfolk Catholic - 55
3. Fullerton - 58
4. Nebraska Christian - 62
5. Columbus - 70
6. Wayne - 76
7. Columbus Scotus - 117
8. O'Neill - 128
9. St. Edward - 171
1. Alexus Sindelar, Pierce - 19:10
2. Peyten Simmons, Pierce - 20:15
3. Callie Arnold, Pierce - 20:16
4. Hannah Swanson, Nebraska Christian - 20:22
5. Julianna Maxfield, Fullerton - 20:30
6. Alicia Weeder, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 20:51
7. Laura Hasemann, Wayne - 20:59
8. Jordan Stopak, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 21:13
9. Charli Fischer, Norfolk Catholic - 21:20
10. C.C. Kann, Norfolk Catholic - 21:29
11. Morgann Johnson, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 21:35
12. Frantzdie Barner, Wayne - 21:41
13. Emily Faltys, Norfolk Catholic - 21:45
14. Sam Weeder, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 21:47
15. Maggie Luebbe, Columbus - 21:47
BOYS
1. Pierce - 37
2. Norfolk Catholic - 43
3. Columbus Scotus - 43
4. Columbus - 46
5. O'Neill - 94
6. Boone Central/Newman Grove - 101
7. Wayne - 113
8. Nebraska Christian - 155
9. Twin River - 187
10. St. Edward - 204
1. Mason Sindelar, Pierce - 15:52
2. Noah Lawrence, Columbus - 16:40
3. Joe McFarland, Columbus - 16:47
4. Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic - 16:53
5. Gavin Geneski, Pierce - 17:00
6. Dalton Brunsing, Norfolk Catholic - 17:06
7. Benjamin Juarez, Columbus Scotus - 17:10
8. Brady Thompson, O'Neill - 17:11
9. Bradley Schindel, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 17:29
10. Chris Efta, Pierce - 17:35
11. Ross Thorson, Columbus Scotus - 17:37
12. Michael Gasper, Columbus Scotus - 17:39
13. Nicolas Schultz, Columbus Scotus - 17:48
14. Brandon Urkoski, Columbus - 17:53
15. Jesus Zavala, Wayne - 18:07
=============================
GIRLS
1. Boone Central/Newman Grove - 27
2. Norfolk Catholic - 55
3. Fullerton - 58
4. Nebraska Christian - 62
5. Columbus - 70
6. Wayne - 76
7. Columbus Scotus - 117
8. O'Neill - 128
9. St. Edward - 171
1. Alexus Sindelar, Pierce - 19:10
2. Peyten Simmons, Pierce - 20:15
3. Callie Arnold, Pierce - 20:16
4. Hannah Swanson, Nebraska Christian - 20:22
5. Julianna Maxfield, Fullerton - 20:30
6. Alicia Weeder, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 20:51
7. Laura Hasemann, Wayne - 20:59
8. Jordan Stopak, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 21:13
9. Charli Fischer, Norfolk Catholic - 21:20
10. C.C. Kann, Norfolk Catholic - 21:29
11. Morgann Johnson, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 21:35
12. Frantzdie Barner, Wayne - 21:41
13. Emily Faltys, Norfolk Catholic - 21:45
14. Sam Weeder, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 21:47
15. Maggie Luebbe, Columbus - 21:47
Last edited: