BOYS
CLASS A
1. Millard North (21-2) - 47.1304
2. Bellevue West (21-2) - 46.9130
3. Omaha Westside (22-2) - 46.3750
4. Omaha Central (18-6) - 45.1250
5. Gretna (16-6) - 45.0455
6. Omaha Creighton Prep (15-7) - 44.4091
7. Papillion-LaVista South (15-7) - 44.1364
8. Lincoln Pius X (16-7) - 44.0000
---------------------------------------------
9. Lincoln Northeast (17-6) - 43.8261
10. Lincoln Southwest (15-7) - 43.7273
11. Elkhorn South (14-8) - 43.6364
12. Lincoln East (13-8) - 43.0952
CLASS B
1. Omaha Skutt (21-0) - 46.2381
2. Omaha Roncalli (17-4) - 44.5714
3. Scottsbluff (19-5) - 44.4167
4. Bennington (18-5) - 43.6957
5. Beatrice (14-5) - 43.4211
6. Platteview (18-6) - 43.3333
7. McCook (19-6) - 42.9600
8. Sidney (17-8) - 42.8400
9. Waverly (15-8) - 42.1304
10. Blair (13-9) - 41.1364
11. York (15-9) - 41.0833
12. Elkhorn (11-10) - 41.0000
13. Aurora (14-10) - 40.6667
14. Seward (12-12) - 40.3750
15. Crete (11-12) - 40.3478
16. Gering (9-13) - 40.1818
-------------------------------
17. Norris (9-15) - 40.0000
18. South Sioux City (9-14) - 39.7826
19. Ralston (9-15) - 39.7500
20. Elkhorn North (8-14) - 39.6818
.
.
26. Grand Island Northwest (8-16) - 38.1250
CLASS C1
1. Wahoo (21-2) - 46.5652
2. Ashland-Greenwood (22-1) - 45.7826
3. Kearney Catholic (23-1) - 45.5833
4. Wayne (22-3) - 45.4000
5. Auburn (21-3) - 45.2083
6. Gordon-Rushville (20-2) - 45.1364
7. Omaha Concordia (20-3) - 44.9565
8. Ogallala (19-4) - 44.5652
9. Fort Calhoun (19-4) - 43.8261
10. O'Neill (19-5) - 43.4583
11. Milford (20-5) - 43.3600
12. Central City (20-5) - 43.3200
13. Chadron (13-8) - 43.2857
14. Wood River (19-6) - 43.1600
15. Minden (17-7) - 43.0417
16. Malcolm (16-8) - 42.9167
---------------------------------------
17. Lincoln Christian (15-8) - 42.7391
18. Winnebago (15-9) - 42.4583
19. Boone Central (16-8) - 42.3750
20. Clarkson/Leigh (18-5) - 42.2609
.
.
.
24. North Bend (15-9) - 41.4583
25. Centura (14-10) - 41.4167
26. Pierce (12-11) - 41.0870
27. Adams Central (11-13) - 40.7917
29. West Point-Beemer (12-13) - 40.7200
39. Fairbury (10-13) - 39.3043
40. Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (10-13) - 39.2174
41. Mitchell (8-17) - 39.1200
42. Wahoo Neumann (7-15) - 38.8636
CLASS C2
1. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (24-0) - 46.4583
2. Hartington Cedar Catholic (21-4) - 46.2400
3. Freeman (22-2) - 46.0000
4. Doniphan-Trumbull (20-3) - 45.6522
5. Grand Island Central Catholic (20-3) - 45.6087
6. Norfolk Catholic (19-4) - 45.2609
7. Howells-Dodge (21-3) - 45.2500
8. Amherst (21-3) - 45.0000
9. Cross County (23-2) - 44.2000
10. Hastings St. Cecilia (17-7) - 43.9583
11. Lutheran High Northeast (17-5) - 43.7273
12. Wakefield (18-6) - 43.6667
13. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (18-7) - 43.5600
14. Tri County (18-6) - 43.4583
15. Palmyra (16-7) - 43.0000
16. Johnson County Central (15-9) - 42.8750
----------------------------------------
17. Elkhorn Valley (20-5) - 42.8400
18. Fremont Bergan (14-9) - 42.6087
19. Bridgeport (15-10) - 42.5200
20. Sandy Creek (15-9) - 42.2083
.
.
.
23. Bayard (16-9) - 41.8400
24. Heartland (14-8) - 41.7273
25. Oakland-Craig (12-10) - 41.2273
26. Hitchcock County (15-10) - 41.1600
27. Hartington-Newcastle (12-11) - 41.1304
29. North Central (13-9) - 40.8636
30. Atkinson West Holt (13-12) - 40.7200
35. Elmwood-Murdock (8-16) - 39.8750
42. Maxwell (9-15) - 38.8750
43. Guardian Angels Central Catholic (6-18) - 38.7917
CLASS D1
1. North Platte St. Patrick's (21-2) - 45.9130
2. Dundy County-Stratton (21-3) - 45.5000
3. Ainsworth (17-7) - 44.7083
4. Loomis (20-4) - 44.0000
5. Walthill (16-5) - 43.9524
6. Elgin/Elgin Pope John (19-5) - 43.8750
7. Burwell (21-3) - 43.6667
8. Leyton (16-4) - 43.3000
9. Kenesaw (19-4) - 43.0435
10. Blue Hill (15-9) - 42.7917
10. Mead (14-10) - 42.7917
12. Riverside (18-6) - 42.7500
13. Maywood/Hayes Center (17-8) - 42.6800
14. Johnson-Brock (16-9) - 42.4000
15. Nebraska City Lourdes (13-10) - 42.3478
16. Stanton (12-11) - 42.3043
-------------------------------------
17. Anselmo-Merna (15-9) - 42.2083
18. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (15-7) - 42.0909
19. Ansley/Litchfield (16-7) - 42.0870
20. Sandhills Valley (16-7) - 41.9565
.
.
.
23. Hemingford (11-10) - 41.1429
25. Garden County (12-11) - 40.6522
26. Bertrand (12-12) - 40.4167
29. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (12-14) - 40.1538
31. Weeping Water (8-14) - 39.8636
36. Homer (6-18)
37. Bloomfield (10-13) - 39.2174
39. High Plains (10-13) - 38.9565
47. Kimball (3-18) - 37.8571
51. Pender (2-20) - 37.6818
CLASS D2
1. O'Neill St. Mary's (22-2) - 46.2500
2. Falls City Sacred Heart (20-5) - 46.1200
3. Hyannis (22-2) - 45.6667
4. Medicine Valley (19-3) - 45.4545
5. Wynot (21-2) - 45.3478
6. Osceola (20-4) - 45.0833
7. Potter-Dix (19-3) - 44.6364
8. Parkview Christian (16-6) - 44.4091
9. Humphrey St. Francis (16-7) - 44.0435
10. Mullen (16-8) - 43.8750
11. Shelton (17-7) - 43.8333
12. Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (15-8) - 43.8261
13. Wausa (17-7) - 43.5833
14. Friend (16-8) - 42.9583
15. Paxton (12-9) - 42.9048
16. Stuart (15-7) - 42.7273
----------------------------------
17. Nebraska Lutheran (14-9) - 42.1304
18. Wallace (12-10) - 41.7273
19. Sandhills/Thedford (11-11) - 41.4545
20. Santee (11-11) - 41.4091
.
.
.
22. Hay Springs (12-11) - 40.6087
24. Lawrence-Nelson (11-11) - 40.5455
25. Diller-Odell (10-13) - 40.3478
26. Spalding Academy (10-14) - 39.9167
27. Fullerton (8-14) - 39.9091
30. Red Cloud (10-10) - 39.2500
32. South Platte (6-14) - 38.7000
33. Crawford (7-14) - 38.6667
34. Giltner (6-16) - 38.4545
44. Cody-Kilgore (3-13) - 36.8125
53. Sioux County (2-18) - 35.2500
CLASS A
1. Millard North (21-2) - 47.1304
2. Bellevue West (21-2) - 46.9130
3. Omaha Westside (22-2) - 46.3750
4. Omaha Central (18-6) - 45.1250
5. Gretna (16-6) - 45.0455
6. Omaha Creighton Prep (15-7) - 44.4091
7. Papillion-LaVista South (15-7) - 44.1364
8. Lincoln Pius X (16-7) - 44.0000
---------------------------------------------
9. Lincoln Northeast (17-6) - 43.8261
10. Lincoln Southwest (15-7) - 43.7273
11. Elkhorn South (14-8) - 43.6364
12. Lincoln East (13-8) - 43.0952
CLASS B
1. Omaha Skutt (21-0) - 46.2381
2. Omaha Roncalli (17-4) - 44.5714
3. Scottsbluff (19-5) - 44.4167
4. Bennington (18-5) - 43.6957
5. Beatrice (14-5) - 43.4211
6. Platteview (18-6) - 43.3333
7. McCook (19-6) - 42.9600
8. Sidney (17-8) - 42.8400
9. Waverly (15-8) - 42.1304
10. Blair (13-9) - 41.1364
11. York (15-9) - 41.0833
12. Elkhorn (11-10) - 41.0000
13. Aurora (14-10) - 40.6667
14. Seward (12-12) - 40.3750
15. Crete (11-12) - 40.3478
16. Gering (9-13) - 40.1818
-------------------------------
17. Norris (9-15) - 40.0000
18. South Sioux City (9-14) - 39.7826
19. Ralston (9-15) - 39.7500
20. Elkhorn North (8-14) - 39.6818
.
.
26. Grand Island Northwest (8-16) - 38.1250
CLASS C1
1. Wahoo (21-2) - 46.5652
2. Ashland-Greenwood (22-1) - 45.7826
3. Kearney Catholic (23-1) - 45.5833
4. Wayne (22-3) - 45.4000
5. Auburn (21-3) - 45.2083
6. Gordon-Rushville (20-2) - 45.1364
7. Omaha Concordia (20-3) - 44.9565
8. Ogallala (19-4) - 44.5652
9. Fort Calhoun (19-4) - 43.8261
10. O'Neill (19-5) - 43.4583
11. Milford (20-5) - 43.3600
12. Central City (20-5) - 43.3200
13. Chadron (13-8) - 43.2857
14. Wood River (19-6) - 43.1600
15. Minden (17-7) - 43.0417
16. Malcolm (16-8) - 42.9167
---------------------------------------
17. Lincoln Christian (15-8) - 42.7391
18. Winnebago (15-9) - 42.4583
19. Boone Central (16-8) - 42.3750
20. Clarkson/Leigh (18-5) - 42.2609
.
.
.
24. North Bend (15-9) - 41.4583
25. Centura (14-10) - 41.4167
26. Pierce (12-11) - 41.0870
27. Adams Central (11-13) - 40.7917
29. West Point-Beemer (12-13) - 40.7200
39. Fairbury (10-13) - 39.3043
40. Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (10-13) - 39.2174
41. Mitchell (8-17) - 39.1200
42. Wahoo Neumann (7-15) - 38.8636
CLASS C2
1. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (24-0) - 46.4583
2. Hartington Cedar Catholic (21-4) - 46.2400
3. Freeman (22-2) - 46.0000
4. Doniphan-Trumbull (20-3) - 45.6522
5. Grand Island Central Catholic (20-3) - 45.6087
6. Norfolk Catholic (19-4) - 45.2609
7. Howells-Dodge (21-3) - 45.2500
8. Amherst (21-3) - 45.0000
9. Cross County (23-2) - 44.2000
10. Hastings St. Cecilia (17-7) - 43.9583
11. Lutheran High Northeast (17-5) - 43.7273
12. Wakefield (18-6) - 43.6667
13. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (18-7) - 43.5600
14. Tri County (18-6) - 43.4583
15. Palmyra (16-7) - 43.0000
16. Johnson County Central (15-9) - 42.8750
----------------------------------------
17. Elkhorn Valley (20-5) - 42.8400
18. Fremont Bergan (14-9) - 42.6087
19. Bridgeport (15-10) - 42.5200
20. Sandy Creek (15-9) - 42.2083
.
.
.
23. Bayard (16-9) - 41.8400
24. Heartland (14-8) - 41.7273
25. Oakland-Craig (12-10) - 41.2273
26. Hitchcock County (15-10) - 41.1600
27. Hartington-Newcastle (12-11) - 41.1304
29. North Central (13-9) - 40.8636
30. Atkinson West Holt (13-12) - 40.7200
35. Elmwood-Murdock (8-16) - 39.8750
42. Maxwell (9-15) - 38.8750
43. Guardian Angels Central Catholic (6-18) - 38.7917
CLASS D1
1. North Platte St. Patrick's (21-2) - 45.9130
2. Dundy County-Stratton (21-3) - 45.5000
3. Ainsworth (17-7) - 44.7083
4. Loomis (20-4) - 44.0000
5. Walthill (16-5) - 43.9524
6. Elgin/Elgin Pope John (19-5) - 43.8750
7. Burwell (21-3) - 43.6667
8. Leyton (16-4) - 43.3000
9. Kenesaw (19-4) - 43.0435
10. Blue Hill (15-9) - 42.7917
10. Mead (14-10) - 42.7917
12. Riverside (18-6) - 42.7500
13. Maywood/Hayes Center (17-8) - 42.6800
14. Johnson-Brock (16-9) - 42.4000
15. Nebraska City Lourdes (13-10) - 42.3478
16. Stanton (12-11) - 42.3043
-------------------------------------
17. Anselmo-Merna (15-9) - 42.2083
18. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (15-7) - 42.0909
19. Ansley/Litchfield (16-7) - 42.0870
20. Sandhills Valley (16-7) - 41.9565
.
.
.
23. Hemingford (11-10) - 41.1429
25. Garden County (12-11) - 40.6522
26. Bertrand (12-12) - 40.4167
29. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (12-14) - 40.1538
31. Weeping Water (8-14) - 39.8636
36. Homer (6-18)
37. Bloomfield (10-13) - 39.2174
39. High Plains (10-13) - 38.9565
47. Kimball (3-18) - 37.8571
51. Pender (2-20) - 37.6818
CLASS D2
1. O'Neill St. Mary's (22-2) - 46.2500
2. Falls City Sacred Heart (20-5) - 46.1200
3. Hyannis (22-2) - 45.6667
4. Medicine Valley (19-3) - 45.4545
5. Wynot (21-2) - 45.3478
6. Osceola (20-4) - 45.0833
7. Potter-Dix (19-3) - 44.6364
8. Parkview Christian (16-6) - 44.4091
9. Humphrey St. Francis (16-7) - 44.0435
10. Mullen (16-8) - 43.8750
11. Shelton (17-7) - 43.8333
12. Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (15-8) - 43.8261
13. Wausa (17-7) - 43.5833
14. Friend (16-8) - 42.9583
15. Paxton (12-9) - 42.9048
16. Stuart (15-7) - 42.7273
----------------------------------
17. Nebraska Lutheran (14-9) - 42.1304
18. Wallace (12-10) - 41.7273
19. Sandhills/Thedford (11-11) - 41.4545
20. Santee (11-11) - 41.4091
.
.
.
22. Hay Springs (12-11) - 40.6087
24. Lawrence-Nelson (11-11) - 40.5455
25. Diller-Odell (10-13) - 40.3478
26. Spalding Academy (10-14) - 39.9167
27. Fullerton (8-14) - 39.9091
30. Red Cloud (10-10) - 39.2500
32. South Platte (6-14) - 38.7000
33. Crawford (7-14) - 38.6667
34. Giltner (6-16) - 38.4545
44. Cody-Kilgore (3-13) - 36.8125
53. Sioux County (2-18) - 35.2500