I'll post the results for each game as I have them, and then the bracket and the first few teams out below that.
PLAYOFF BRACKET
First 6 Out:
Amherst 355
Chase County 353
Valentine 344
Centennial 341
Centura 340
Kearney Catholic 340
GAME PREDICTIONS |
Malcolm over Centennial |
Malcolm over Wilber-Clatonia |
Wilber-Clatonia over Milford |
Lincoln Lutheran over Tri County |
Lincoln Lutheran over Milford |
Centennial over Tri County |
Bishop Neumann over David City |
Bishop Neumann over Aquinas Catholic |
David City over Louisville |
Yutan over Aquinas Catholic |
Yutan over Tekamah-Herman |
Logan View/Scribner-Snyder over Louisville |
Oakland-Craig over North Bend Central |
Oakland-Craig over Logan View/Scribner-Snyder |
Archbishop Bergan over Tekamah-Herman |
Archbishop Bergan over North Bend Central |
Norfolk Catholic over Wayne (C1) |
Norfolk Catholic over Cedar Catholic |
Battle Creek over West Holt |
Cedar Catholic over Ponca |
Ponca over West Holt |
Battle Creek over Grand Island Central Catholic |
Hastings St. Cecilia over Fillmore Central |
Hastings St. Cecelia over Doniphan-Trumbull |
Fillmore Central over Wood River |
Doniphan-Trumbull over Grand Island Central Catholic |
Wood River over Chase County |
Ord over Broken Bow (C1) |
Ord over Centura |
Amherst over Gibbon |
Centura over Kearney Catholic |
Kearney Catholic over Gibbon |
Amherst over Hershey |
Mitchell over Valentine |
Mitchell over Gordon-Rushville |
Gordon-Rushville over Hershey |
Chase County over Valentine |
Class C1 Games |
Lincoln Christian over Raymond Central |
Raymond Central over Falls City |
Lincoln Christian over Syracuse |
Fort Calhoun over Omaha Concordia |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic over Omaha Concordia |
Aurora over Fairbury |
Adams Central over Fairbury |
Scotus Central Catholic over Schuyler |
Columbus Lakeview over Scotus Central Catholic |
Syracuse over Nebraska City |
Wahoo over Douglas County West |
Douglas County West over Arlington |
Boys Town over Fort Calhoun |
Auburn over Falls City |
Auburn over Nebraska City |
O'Neill over Wayne |
O'Neill over West Point Beemer |
Pierce over West Point Beemer |
Central City over St. Paul |
Aurora over Central City |
Broken Bow over Gothenburg |
Minden over Gothenburg |
Minden over Cozad |
Chadron over Alliance |
McCook over Chadron |
Sidney over Ogallala |
Sidney over Alliance |
Central City over St. Paul |
Aurora over Central City |
Broken Bow over Gothenburg |
Minden over Gothenburg |
Minden over Cozad |
Chadron over Alliance |
McCook over Chadron |
Sidney over Ogallala |
Sidney over Alliance |
PLAYOFF BRACKET
1 | 411 | Hastings St. Cecelia |
16 | 357 | Yutan |
8 | 374 | Battle Creek |
9 | 373 | Fillmore Central |
4 | 404 | Norfolk Catholic |
13 | 363 | Cedar Catholic |
5 | 404 | Malcolm |
12 | 366 | Wood River |
2 | 410 | Ord |
15 | 358 | Gordon-Rushville |
7 | 379 | Oakland-Craig |
10 | 370 | Lincoln Lutheran |
3 | 406 | Mitchell |
14 | 362 | Archbishop Bergan |
6 | 382 | Bishop Neumann |
11 | 366 | Wilber-Clatonia |
First 6 Out:
Amherst 355
Chase County 353
Valentine 344
Centennial 341
Centura 340
Kearney Catholic 340