GIRLS
Beatrice 45, Waverly 30
Norris 41, Blair 39
Omaha Skutt 58, Omaha Duchesne 33
Omaha Wetside 44, Gretna 37
Subdistrict Finals
C1-1
Omaha Gross 50, Omaha Roncalli 44
C1-2
Syracuse 53, Ashland-Greenwood 38
C1-3
Fairbury 42, Auburn 36 (2OT)
C1-4
Lincoln Lutheran 48, Malcolm 27
C1-5
Wahoo 30, Wahoo Neumann 25
C1-6
North Bend 45, West Point-Beemer 21
C1-7
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 54, Battle Creek 51
C1-8
Columbus Scotus 49, David City 33
C1-9
Grand Island Central Catholic 64, St. Paul 39
C1-10
Broken Bow 43, Gothenburg 27
C1-11
Ainsworth 53, Ord 26
C1-12
Chase County 42, Hershey 31
---------------------------------------------------
C2-1
Yutan 38, Nebraska City Lourdes 37
C2-2
Pender 46, Oakland-Craig 39
C2-3
Centennial 30, Freeman 23
C2-4
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 70, Wisner-Pilger 16
C2-5
Ponca 52, Crofton 41
C2-6
Sutton 36, Superior 28
C2-7
Norfolk Catholic 48, Elkhorn Valley 47
C2-8
Hastings St. Cecilia 53, Wood River 11
C2-9
North Central 38, Atkinson West Holt 20
C2-10
Amherst 56, Southern Valley 40
C2-11
Bridgeport 67, Perkins County 22
C2-12
Gordon-Rushville 48, Bayard 24
---------------------------------------------------
D1-1
Johnson-Brock 34, Southern 32
D1-2
Fremont Bergan 57, Elmwood-Murdock 55 (3OT)
D1-3
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 33, Deshler 18
D1-4
McCool Junction 40, Heartland 26
D1-5
Nebraska Christian 35, Cross County 23
D1-6
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 60, Elgin/Elgin Pope John 45
D1-7
Hartington Cedar Catholic 49, Osmond 46
D1-8
Plainview 45, Niobrara/Verdigre 39
D1-9
Shelton 58, Alma 33
D1-10
Ravenna 60, Pleasanton 42
D1-11
Overton 46, North Platte St. Patrick's 43
D1-12
Cambridge 58, Southwest 45
---------------------------------------------------
D2-1
Falls City Sacred Heart 55, Sterling 47
D2-2
Exeter-Milligan 40, Parkview Christian 39
D2-3
Osceola 30, Hampton 29
D2-4
Humphrey St. Francis 72, Riverside 22
D2-5
O'Neill St. Mary's 42, Wynot 31
D2-6
Silver Lake 53, Wilcox-Hildreth 30
D2-7
Anselmo-Merna 59, Ansley/Litchfield 47
D2-8
Maywood/Hayes Center 49, Medicine Valley 37
D2-9
Wauneta-Palisade 50, Wallace 45
D2-10
Sandhills/Thedford 60, Mullen 37
D2-11
South Platte 55, Leyton 27
D2-12
Crawford 58, Sioux County 35