BOYS
Amherst 85, Hi-Line 46
Auburn 60, Falls City 28
Blue Hill 62, Lawrence-Nelson 41
Boyd County 53, Spalding Academy 34
Burwell 93, Palmer 14
Centura 53, St. Paul 51
Clarkson/Leigh 67, Wisner-Pilger 44
Elkhorn Valley 54, Summerland 40
Fairbury 54, Sandy Creek 45
Freeman 49, Elmwood-Murdock 28
Grand Island 49, Bellevue East 47
Hartington Cedar Catholic 56, Ponca 44
Hartington-Newcastle 53, Plainview 43
Heartland 54, Nebraska Christian 48
Holyoke (Colorado) 71, Perkins County 56
Howells-Dodge 59, Battle Creek 35
Humphrey St. Francis 58, St. Edward 25
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 47, Oakland-Craig 34
Kearney 70, Omaha Northwest 42
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 65, Osmond 50
Leyton 62, Banner County 12
Lincoln Southwest 87, Fremont 45
Lingle-Ft. Laramie (Wyoming) 45, Morrill 38
Loomis 79, Franklin 40
Malcolm 53, Johnson County Central 50
Mead 60, David City 33
Milford 61, Sutton 23
Millard West 74, Omaha Burke 64
Nebraska City Lourdes 61, Sterling 37
Neligh-Oakdale 48, Atkinson West Holt 45
Niobrara/Verdigre 65, Chambers/Wheeler Central 51
North Bend 68, Madison 50
O'Neill 57, Norfolk Catholic 54
O'Neill St. Mary's 80, Creighton 35
Omaha Bryan 59, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 56
Omaha Creighton Prep 62, Papillion-LaVista South 46
Omaha Skutt 56, Lincoln Pius X 51
Omaha Westside 68, Elkhorn South 54
Papillion-LaVista 53, Millard South 51
Pawnee City 94, Lewiston 31
Pender 62, Tri County Northeast 53 (OT)
Pierce 49, West Point-Beemer 38
Ravenna 40, Elm Creek 34
Red Cloud 43, Heartland Lutheran 34
Shelton 75, Overton 67
Silver Lake 62, Wilcox-Hildreth 29
Siouxland Christian (Iowa) 51, Homer 41
Stanton 72, Twin River 29
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 56, Ansley/Litchfield 53
Superior 42, Deshler 20
Sutherland 51, Creek Valley 27
Tri County 49, Thayer Central 46
Wakefield 61, Omaha Nation 35
Winnebago 74, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 49
Wood River 67, Ord 46
Capitol Conference Tournament
Ashland-Greenwood 76, Raymond Central 41
Douglas County West 41, Arlington 38 (OT)
Fort Calhoun 59, Syracuse 45
Louisville 50, Yutan 32
Centennial Conference Tournament
Grand Island Central Catholic 51, Wahoo Neumann 34
Hastings St. Cecilia 36, Fremont Bergan 26
Omaha Concordia 68, Lincoln Christian 38
Kearney Catholic 63, Lincoln Lutheran 50
Central Conference Tournament
Adams Central 53, Holdrege 35
Aurora 64, Grand Island Northwest 52 (2OT)
Seward 50, Crete 45
York 72, Lexington 40
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 34, McCool Junction 31
Nebraska Lutheran 49, Shelby/Rising City 44
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Bennington 49, Norris 43
Waverly 44, Elkhorn 39
Republican Plains Activities Conference Tournament
East
Semi: Bertrand 59, Cambridge 54
Semi: Medicine Valley 63, Southwest 24
Cons: Southern Valley 46, Alma 36
West
Semi: Dundy County-Stratton 71, Maywood/Hayes Center 46
Semi: Hitchcock County 67, Wallace 59
Cons: Maxwell 48, Wauneta-Palisade 37
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Platteview 63, Nebraska City 37
Ralston 53, Plattsmouth 49
Amherst 85, Hi-Line 46
Auburn 60, Falls City 28
Blue Hill 62, Lawrence-Nelson 41
Boyd County 53, Spalding Academy 34
Burwell 93, Palmer 14
Centura 53, St. Paul 51
Clarkson/Leigh 67, Wisner-Pilger 44
Elkhorn Valley 54, Summerland 40
Fairbury 54, Sandy Creek 45
Freeman 49, Elmwood-Murdock 28
Grand Island 49, Bellevue East 47
Hartington Cedar Catholic 56, Ponca 44
Hartington-Newcastle 53, Plainview 43
Heartland 54, Nebraska Christian 48
Holyoke (Colorado) 71, Perkins County 56
Howells-Dodge 59, Battle Creek 35
Humphrey St. Francis 58, St. Edward 25
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 47, Oakland-Craig 34
Kearney 70, Omaha Northwest 42
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 65, Osmond 50
Leyton 62, Banner County 12
Lincoln Southwest 87, Fremont 45
Lingle-Ft. Laramie (Wyoming) 45, Morrill 38
Loomis 79, Franklin 40
Malcolm 53, Johnson County Central 50
Mead 60, David City 33
Milford 61, Sutton 23
Millard West 74, Omaha Burke 64
Nebraska City Lourdes 61, Sterling 37
Neligh-Oakdale 48, Atkinson West Holt 45
Niobrara/Verdigre 65, Chambers/Wheeler Central 51
North Bend 68, Madison 50
O'Neill 57, Norfolk Catholic 54
O'Neill St. Mary's 80, Creighton 35
Omaha Bryan 59, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 56
Omaha Creighton Prep 62, Papillion-LaVista South 46
Omaha Skutt 56, Lincoln Pius X 51
Omaha Westside 68, Elkhorn South 54
Papillion-LaVista 53, Millard South 51
Pawnee City 94, Lewiston 31
Pender 62, Tri County Northeast 53 (OT)
Pierce 49, West Point-Beemer 38
Ravenna 40, Elm Creek 34
Red Cloud 43, Heartland Lutheran 34
Shelton 75, Overton 67
Silver Lake 62, Wilcox-Hildreth 29
Siouxland Christian (Iowa) 51, Homer 41
Stanton 72, Twin River 29
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 56, Ansley/Litchfield 53
Superior 42, Deshler 20
Sutherland 51, Creek Valley 27
Tri County 49, Thayer Central 46
Wakefield 61, Omaha Nation 35
Winnebago 74, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 49
Wood River 67, Ord 46
Capitol Conference Tournament
Ashland-Greenwood 76, Raymond Central 41
Douglas County West 41, Arlington 38 (OT)
Fort Calhoun 59, Syracuse 45
Louisville 50, Yutan 32
Centennial Conference Tournament
Grand Island Central Catholic 51, Wahoo Neumann 34
Hastings St. Cecilia 36, Fremont Bergan 26
Omaha Concordia 68, Lincoln Christian 38
Kearney Catholic 63, Lincoln Lutheran 50
Central Conference Tournament
Adams Central 53, Holdrege 35
Aurora 64, Grand Island Northwest 52 (2OT)
Seward 50, Crete 45
York 72, Lexington 40
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 34, McCool Junction 31
Nebraska Lutheran 49, Shelby/Rising City 44
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Bennington 49, Norris 43
Waverly 44, Elkhorn 39
Republican Plains Activities Conference Tournament
East
Semi: Bertrand 59, Cambridge 54
Semi: Medicine Valley 63, Southwest 24
Cons: Southern Valley 46, Alma 36
West
Semi: Dundy County-Stratton 71, Maywood/Hayes Center 46
Semi: Hitchcock County 67, Wallace 59
Cons: Maxwell 48, Wauneta-Palisade 37
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Platteview 63, Nebraska City 37
Ralston 53, Plattsmouth 49
Last edited: