CLASS A
Millard South 51, Columbus 21
Norfolk 45, Omaha Burke 30
Lincoln East 50, Millard North 21
Grand Island 41, Kearney 28
Semifinals
Millard South 60, Norfolk 10
Lincoln East 46, Grand Island 30
Consolation Semifinals
Columbus 40, Omaha Burke 30
Kearney 53, Millard North 21
5th Place
Columbus 36, Kearney 30
3rd Place
Grand Island 45, Norfolk 29
Championship
Millard South 49, Lincoln East 18
===========================
CLASS B
Hastings 61, Minden 18
Bennington 55, Central City 18
Pierce 36, Blair 35
Gering 34, Adams Central 33
Semifinals
Hastings 41, Bennington 28
Pierce 42, Gering 33
Consolation Semifinals
Central City 51, Minden 30
Blair 40, Adams Central 22
5th Place
Central City 39, Blair 30
3rd Place
Bennington 41, Gering 36
Championship
Hastings 54, Pierce 24
===========================
CLASS C
David City Aquinas 62, Raymond Central 9
Logan View 39, Amherst 33
David City 52, Conestoga 24
Valentine 52, Battle Creek 27
Semifinals
David City Aquinas 42, Logan View 27
Valentine 36, David City 35
Consolation Semifinals
Amherst 49, Raymond Central 24
Conestoga 45, Battle Creek 33
5th Place
Amherst 48, Conestoga 30
3rd Place
David City 42, Logan View 27
Championship
David City Aquinas 39, Valentine 31
==============================
CLASS D
Plainview 76, Winside 4
Mullen 49, Pender 27
Burwell 54, Elkhorn Valley 27
Neligh-Oakdale 40, Maxwell 39
Semifinals
Plainview 50, Mullen 14
Burwell 43, Neligh-Oakdale 33
Consolation Semifinals
Winside 40, Pender 24
Maxwell 54, Elkhorn Valley 30
5th Place
Maxwell 54, Winside 30
3rd Place
Neligh-Oakdale 42, Mullen 39
Championship
Plainview 54, Burwell 21
Millard South 51, Columbus 21
Norfolk 45, Omaha Burke 30
Lincoln East 50, Millard North 21
Grand Island 41, Kearney 28
Semifinals
Millard South 60, Norfolk 10
Lincoln East 46, Grand Island 30
Consolation Semifinals
Columbus 40, Omaha Burke 30
Kearney 53, Millard North 21
5th Place
Columbus 36, Kearney 30
3rd Place
Grand Island 45, Norfolk 29
Championship
Millard South 49, Lincoln East 18
===========================
CLASS B
Hastings 61, Minden 18
Bennington 55, Central City 18
Pierce 36, Blair 35
Gering 34, Adams Central 33
Semifinals
Hastings 41, Bennington 28
Pierce 42, Gering 33
Consolation Semifinals
Central City 51, Minden 30
Blair 40, Adams Central 22
5th Place
Central City 39, Blair 30
3rd Place
Bennington 41, Gering 36
Championship
Hastings 54, Pierce 24
===========================
CLASS C
David City Aquinas 62, Raymond Central 9
Logan View 39, Amherst 33
David City 52, Conestoga 24
Valentine 52, Battle Creek 27
Semifinals
David City Aquinas 42, Logan View 27
Valentine 36, David City 35
Consolation Semifinals
Amherst 49, Raymond Central 24
Conestoga 45, Battle Creek 33
5th Place
Amherst 48, Conestoga 30
3rd Place
David City 42, Logan View 27
Championship
David City Aquinas 39, Valentine 31
==============================
CLASS D
Plainview 76, Winside 4
Mullen 49, Pender 27
Burwell 54, Elkhorn Valley 27
Neligh-Oakdale 40, Maxwell 39
Semifinals
Plainview 50, Mullen 14
Burwell 43, Neligh-Oakdale 33
Consolation Semifinals
Winside 40, Pender 24
Maxwell 54, Elkhorn Valley 30
5th Place
Maxwell 54, Winside 30
3rd Place
Neligh-Oakdale 42, Mullen 39
Championship
Plainview 54, Burwell 21